contact us

 

WEST

3600 Charlotte Ave.
Nashville, TN 37209 
615-463-7625

Monday – Friday: 5am-10pm 
Saturday: 9am-10pm 
Sunday: 12pm-10pm 

EAST

1900 Eastland Ave. #104
Nashville, TN 37206
615-610-2200

Monday – Friday: 5am-10pm 
Saturday: 9am-10pm 
Sunday: 12pm-10pm 

3600 Charlotte Ave
Nashville, TN, 37209
United States

(615) 463-7625

Climb Nashville is the south’s destination for indoor climbing. Friendly and experienced staff can teach you how to climb safely and help you share an adventure with your family and friends that they’ll never forget.

USAC BOULDER COMPETITION AT CLIMBNASHVILLE

Blog Backend

The Climb Nashville blog is a recourse for the local climbing community of Nashville.  

USAC BOULDER COMPETITION AT CLIMBNASHVILLE

Eric Steltenpohl

This past weekend we hosted a USA Climbing Local Comp! We had a great turnout, the routes were killer and we had an awesome time! Check out the pictures and scores below!

Check USAC to see the official scores - if you see any issue with your score please email eric@climbnashville.com


CATEGORY - FEMALE JUNIOR

Preston, Sarah | 11900

Campos, Gisele | 6200

CATEGORY - MALE JUNIOR

Frank, Joey | 19300

Judd, Wesley | 16000

Healy, Jack | 15100

Leofsky, Connor| 13500

Parton, Brandon | 11100

Wood, Brian | Score Not Submitted

CATEGORY - FEMALE YOUTH A

Saylors, Sierra | 17400

Frist, Jacqueline | 9800

Walton, Rachel | 8100

Vesper, Rachel | 7500

CATEGORY - MALE YOUTH A

Carter, Gus | 16900

Foster, Ethridge | 14100

Woolf, Elijah | 13700

Cahoon, Cole | 9300

Loden, Jonathan | 9000

Hoppe, Jacob | Score Not Submitted

CATEGORY - FEMALE YOUTH B

Clark, Adriene | 18100

Judd, Olivia | 17600

Frist, Sophia | 14100

Bryant, Eleanor | 9200

Wurst, Eleanor | 8700

Loden, Lyndsey | 8700

Dowling, Sarah | 7900

Guest, Natalie | 7800

McConnell, Katherine | 7100

Bryant, Lana | Score Not Submitted

CATEGORY - MALE YOUTH B

Briley, Sam | 19700

Taylor, Mark | 13000

Van Der Merwe, Dylan | 12500

Bass, Nicolas | 8600

Woodman, Owen | 7900

Stidham, Eli | 7700

Matevey, Cohen | 6600

Singleton, Steven | 6400

Thompson, Bryce | 5300

CATEGORY - FEMALE YOUTH C

Allen, Harper | 13300

Harris, Ella | 12600

Lemmond, Stella | 9500

Nelson, Kiri | 8600

Croney, Amelia | 7700

Patel, Mia | 6400

Parrish, Morgan | 6200

Bulbulkaya, Larkin | 3900

Loden, Kaleigh | 3600

Patel, Alexa | 2000

CATEGORY - MALE YOUTH C

Schaaf, Justus | 9100

Uden, Whit | 6100

Hoppe, Asher | 2000

CATEGORY - FEMALE YOUTH D

Clark, Tessa | 11100

Brown, Zoey | 10500

Ilagan, Erin | 10500

Eastman, Fiona | 10100

Laird, Cate | 8300

Jenkins, Harper | 7700

Dunham, Sienna | 7200

Melcher, Olivia | 5600

Biegalski, Katia | 5400

Carter, Beatrix | 5300

Ray, Olivia | 5100

Schneider, Diem | 2700

Haga, Emma | 1900

McCarver, Caroline | 1700

CATEGORY - MALE YOUTH D

Hoyer, Hugo | 18100

Carter, Henry | 16200

Laughter, Joseph | 6200

Allen, Becks | 5400

Schaaf, Lincoln | 4300

Perreca, Alden | 3100

Andersen, Collier | 2500

Seale, Blaise | 2500

Alexander, David | 2000

Glover, Will | Score Not Submitted

Vaughn, Deaglan | Score Not Submitted