contact us

 

WEST

3600 Charlotte Ave.
Nashville, TN 37209 
615-463-7625

Monday – Friday: 5am-10pm 
Saturday: 9am-10pm 
Sunday: 12pm-10pm 

EAST

1900 Eastland Ave. #104
Nashville, TN 37206
615-610-2200

Monday – Friday: 5am-10pm 
Saturday: 9am-10pm 
Sunday: 12pm-10pm 

3600 Charlotte Ave
Nashville, TN, 37209
United States

(615) 463-7625

Climb Nashville is the south’s destination for indoor climbing. Friendly and experienced staff can teach you how to climb safely and help you share an adventure with your family and friends that they’ll never forget.

Blog Backend

The Climb Nashville blog is a recourse for the local climbing community of Nashville.  

3rd Comp Scores & Overall Series Results

Climb Nashville

3rd Competition Scores


OPEN:

Darryl Dodson 23500

Garrett Cummings 23100    

Keith Share 22500

Brandon McChristian 20100

Christian Bortz 19700

Sebastian Basquez 9200

Male Advanced:

John Bates 20300

Eric Gomez 20100

Ryan Beiden 18800

Parker Pace 18400

Petr Markov 17800

Scott Stuckey 17700

Kurt Dehut 17300

Zachary Trent 16500

Kip Denhartigh 16200

David Watson 16100

Guha Rajan 15500

Matthew Whitehouse 670

 

Male Intermediate:

Jacob Bachota 15500

Caleb Trent 15300

Griffith Givens 15300

Matt Steele 15200

Mark Johnson 15100

Evan Fox 15000

Camden Marasco 15000

Sky Gallagher 14700

Nate Slemmer 14600

Jacob Mothershed 14500

Bobby Zavak 14400

Todd Sloan 14200

Will Starcke 14100

Theodore Borchert-Isaacs 14100

John Butrus 14100

Chris McMahon 14000

Nathan Bartholomew 14000

Kyle Barton 14000

Carlton Harwood 13900

Zachary McGintry 13900

Andre Teixeira 13800

Alfredo Garcia 12600

Reed Boeger 11700

Ben Delevante 11400

 

Male Recreational:

Jacob Pregont 11400

Clayton Sloan 11400

Sam Briley 11000

Jacob Hoppe 11000

Mitchell Muhlada 10800

Curtis S. 10400

Wiley Bell 10400

Lincoln Clark 10200

Alex Harry 9800

Christopher Olivarez 9500

Carson Muhlada 8900

Logan Jensen 8500

David Moll 7200

Matt Sheah 4700

Grant Purdue 3700

Female Advanced:

Kira Breithaupt 17600

Anna Fox 17200

Claire Dodson 16400

Lauryn Yevincy 15200

 

Female Intermediate:

Rosemary Thompson 15000

Jessica Sheah 14700

Sydney Feagans 14000

Elisa Aguerrevere 14000

Angela Shields 13900

Gisele Campos 13400

Micaela Bray 12500

 

Female Recreational:

Mali Murphy 11400

Lillian McClure 11400

Sally Adams 11000

Mia Campbell 9700

Faith Murphy 9400

Kristin Smith 9100

Ella Kuban 7000

Romany Bell 5000


Overall Series Results

(These were calculated cumulatively for the competitors that attended all three competitions)


Open:

Keith Share 68100

Christian Bortz 63000

Sebastian Basquez 52900

 

Male Advanced:

David Watson 42800

Matthew Whitehouse 40200

Petr Markov 39400

 

Male Intermediate:

Jacob Bachota 39500

Matt Steele 39001

Bobby Zavak 36900

 

Male Recreational:                          

Kurtis S. 20800

David Moll 16800

Wiley Bell 15100

Female Advanced:

Clair Bell

 

Female Intermediate:

Rosemary Thompson 34800

Elisa Aguerrevere 32600

Gisele Campos 32200

 

Female Recreational:             

Alee Bloom 12600

Emma Covill 10800